Certified SDVoE Design Partners

AV designers and consultants across the globe have already taken the SDVoE Design Partner training and received their certification.

Watch this growing list!

Kairav Adhvaryu
Aten International Ltd.

Aldo Alibrandi
Avation

Amarnath Alwarsamy
QSC LLC

Alan Anderson
Smart Monkeys, Inc.

Dave Arnott
NEC Display

Zane Au
Shen Milsom & Wilke

Tomer Avisar
Kramer

Bill Bacher
Christie Digital Systems

Andy Baker
Baker Stone Systems Ltd

Willem Bakker
Heuff

Dave Barletta
Christie Digital Systems

Justin Barnard
Audio Visual Distributors

Scott Barone
Presentation Products Inc.

Zachary Baxter
Presentation Products Inc.

James Bayliss
Vanti

William Benlsey
Lightwerks

Peter Berry
Shen Milsom & Wilke LLC

Elise Berton
Stereolux

Tullya Bertrand
Presentation Products Inc.

Sean Bethell
Video Corporation of America

Jeff Bethke
Level 3 Audio Visual

Anish Bhaskar
QSC LLC

John Bilar Jr.
Spectum ITC Group

Colin Birney
Birney Consulting

Jonas Bloetz
Ostfalia University of Applied Sciences

Tom Böcker
Christie Digital Systems

Martijn van Bodegom
Aventum B.V.

Trevor Bohannan
New Quest IT Solutions

Simon Booth
Jonsa Australia Pty Ltd

Pankaj Borah
OHI Electronics

Matthew Boyer
Vistacom

Sergio Brandao Filho
Double Trading, Inc

Luis Braz
FORMITV

Glen Brazier
ADV Communications

Christian Brøndbo
Atea AS

David Brown
TK1SC

Stephen Brown
Visavvi

Christopher Browning
Christopher Daniel Browning

Richard Brunton
Atlas AV

David Cadman
Videonations

Jeroen Caeyers
Wavepart

Scott Cahoon
Christie Digital Systems

Fredrick Cain
Christie Digital Systems

Paul Caldwell
Audio Visual Distributors

Juan Carlos Barrera Mariño
Inmersivo.net

Sue Carroll
Visavvi

Mario Casuscelli
Audio Visual Distributors

Michal Cerny
Audiopro, s.r.o.

Dharam Chand
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Prakash Chandra Bijalwan
Kramer Electronics India

Youngju Cheon
Naver

Piotr Chizinski
Guggenheim 

Mrunal Venkatesh Choube
Play Technologies

Justin Choy
Creative Technology Hong Kong

Dean Christensen
University of the Fraser Valley

David Chua
Kramer

Eric Condit
Emc2(genius)

Alex Conover
Tritech

Keith Coogan
Digicom

Nathaniel Cook
MCA Communications

John Costa
ZeeVee

Tony Coster
Saville Group

Stephen Cottam
Visavvi

Michael Cox
Fusion Spaces Limited

Kevin Crain
Intel Corporation

Paul Crick
University of the Arts London

Jamie Crisafulli
Presentation Products Inc.

Bobby Croce
CCS Presentation Systems

Eric Cronwall
Avidex

Robin Cullen
PureLink GmbH

Anthony Curreri
Presentation Products Inc.

Jeff Daddario
New Era Technology

Charles M. Danelutt
Shen Milsom & Wilke LLC

Jamie Davidson
ALN

Jonathan Delcor
NETGEAR

Bradley DePasse
Heartland Business Systems

Richard Derbyshire
Christie Digital Systems

Sharon Dery
North Star Technologies

Oliver Derynck
freelancer

Premsai Devidas Konapure
Play Technologies

Patrick A. DeZess
Augmentering LLC

Colin Dobbyne
Big Blue Solutions

John Doyle
Waveguide

Josh Duguid 
DBI Systems Integration

James Duszlak
JMD AV

Francisco Edson De Souza Pereira 
Consultant

Christopher Edwards
Matrix Video Communications Corp.

Abdelazim Elkewaity
BAUD Telecom

Marvin Eyssartier
Tesca Group

Muhammad Farhan Bin Salleh
Christie Digital Systems

Ladipo Fasade
Entertainment Technology Solutions Ltd

Mark Faulks
Ashdown Audio Visual

Michael Fay
GraceNote Design Studio

Bodo Felusch
Gahrens + Battermann GmbH & Co.

Drew Ferors
Technical Direction Company

Jon Ficke
Bizco Technologies

Simon Fourie
Audio Visual Distributors

George V. Fournier Jr. 
Dancker

Tom Fuhrmann
Gahrens + Battermann GmbH & Co.

Olivier Gagnon
20k Inc.

Marcelo Garcia Laudares Pereira 
Seal Telecom

Blake Gardinier
IMEG

Michael Gatto
Presentation Products Inc.

Eric Gazzillo 
Quince Imaging

Subhash Gedda Dhachanamoorthy
WTC Systems

Robert Gibbons 
RBG Systems

Robert Glinke
Concordia Univeristy Chicago

Jeff Gort 
Communications Engineering Company

Pooja Deepaksingh Gour
Play Technologies

Samuel Adel Grant
Audio Technology

Todd Alan Green
Christie Digital Systems

Nick Greenfield
Presentation Products Inc.

Andrei Grigorev
Auvix

Mathieu Guilbault
SC Media Canada

Sujata Gupta
CKR Consulting Engineers

Christopher Guzik
Envy

Will Habgood
VP Bastion

Thomas Hall 
Consultant

Marc Happes 
Bose Professional

Justin Harding 
Hewshott International

Walter Harrewijn 
Aventum B.V.

Mark Harris
Herkimer

Kyle Harvey
Vulcan Technology

Ian Hazeldine
Visavvi

Christophe Helin
Tesca Group

Eric Hénique
Vuwall Technology

Jacob Herrick-Sovey
Vision Control Associates

Sergio Hernandez
Quince Imaging

Andrew Herron 
Wyrestorm Technologies

Torsten Herzberg 
Trius

Johnny Hickman
Matrox

Kim Ho Hyung 
Proio

Boas Hochstrasser
Genesis Technologies AG

 

Tristan Hoel Bacle
LM Ingénierie

Ben Holman
Feltech

Nicholas Holmes
Smart Holmes

E.J. Hudock
Lafayette

Thomas Huh 
Anixter

Brian Huizenga
Accenture

Erik Indresøvde
AV Target

Binyam Issac
Company One llc

Nikolai Ivanov
Viking

John Jahn
University of Michigan

Rahul Jain 
Play Technologies

Henrik Järvinen
Atea Finland Oy

Jan Roger Johansen
Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Karl Johnson
Christie Digital Systems

Steve Johnson
AVI Systems

Stewart Johnson
Programmed Electrical Technologies

Liam Jones
Videonations

Richard Jones
Atlas AV

Jithin Jose Choolaikkoottil 
Martin Professional Middle East

Al Joslin
Saville Group

Noel Junio 
Consultant

Nicky K. F. Tam 
Everbest Technologies Ltd.

Louis Kangean
CrimsonLogic Pte Ltd

Bangalie Kargbo
ACT

Dipali Kasar
Play Technologies

Christopher Kratochwill
Electrosonic

Sir Kay
Presentation Products Inc.

Derrick Kelly
Whitlock

Travis Kelly
Hughie’s Event Production Services

Sean Kennedy
Visavvi

Kashyap Khetia
KanexPro

David Chua Khim Sia 
Kramer Asia Pacific

David Kile
SNA Displays / Shanghai Sansi

Craig Kilian 
Audio Visual Distributors

Jerry Knight
World Wide Technology, Inc.

Steve Kolta
Christie Digital

Chris Kopin
Kramer

Prashant Kore 
Play Technologies

Santosh Korrapati
EAIVA

Arno Kouters
Grafisch Lyceum Rotterdam

Aaron Kramer 
IMS Technology Services

Raviv Kramer
Kramer

Neil Kumar
Hypex

Ravindra Kumar 
Anusha Technovision

Santhosh Kumar 
Aesthetix Technologies

Pawan Kumar Bariar 
Aurora Multimedia

Vinay Kumar M 
Kramer Electronics India

Ken Kuznicki 
New Era Technology

Joseph Kyle-DiPietropaolo
First Presbyterian Church of Wheaton

Costa Lakoumentas
VIBE Labs Inc.

Viljoen Lambrecht
Electrosonic

Steve Lazenby
AVI SPL

Garth Leach
ZeeVee

Aleksandr Leninskii
Viking

Vanya Levy
Semtech

Timothy Lewis
The Mil Corporation

David Limousin
LMI Audiovisuel

Allan Lindsay
RX Music

Joe Lorence
Kramer Electronics

Sharon Luckhart
Semtech Quebec

Yunyi Liu
Video Corporation of America

Sara Lustik
Presentation Products Inc.

Ed Macey-MacLeod
Sterling

Gavin MacKenzie
University of Cambridge

Laxmi Chandrakant Madgundi
Play Technology

Daniel Malach
Christie Digital Systems

Sudheer Mani
Aesthetix Technologies

Evgen Marinichev 
Big Screen Show

Alex Martin 
WyreStorm Technologies

Mauricio Martinez
Areas Inteligentes

Jibin Mathew
Vega Project India Pvt Ltd

Ian McCarthy 
Consultant

Paul McCarthy 
Digital Design Corporation

Cody McCaw
MCH Inc.

Chase McCloud 
Interstate Electronic Systems

Dean McFadden
Learning by Experience

Garrett McWilliams
WSP

Brion Meder
Kramer

Nicholas Meers 
Wyrestorm Technologies

Peter Mejer
AVC A/S

Nick Melin
AudioLogic

Arun Menon
CKR Consulting Engineers

Joseph F Mercier
Christie Digital Systems

Fabricio Migliano 
AV Distributors

Chuck Miller
4TEC Integration

Mark Molloy
Visavvi

Tom Moon 
S & L Integrated

Stuart Moore
RTS

Brian Moores
Shen Milsom & Wilke LLC

Mike Morgan
New Era Technology

Olivier Moser
Smart Monkeys, Inc.

Jose Mozota 
Freman Solutions Inc.

Robert Muddiman
ZeeVee

Erich Müller
Syscomtec Distribution AG

Francisco Muñoz
AV Zeta

Sudan Mylsamy
Aesthetix Technologies

Andrew Nagel
drewInc design

Jason Nattrass
Citi

Mahinder Negi
Christie Digital Systems

Raimundo Nonato Barros Neto 
Absolut Technologies

Friedhelm Nothhelfer
Gahrens + Battermann GmbH & Co.

Michael Olanrewaju
AV Media Reference

Liam O’Hanlon
Quince Imaging

Adekunle Olorunesan
Syncessential Services

Eric Olson
Almo

Esan Olusola P.
DH Media

George Ouma Otieno
Proscene

John Paganelli 
Miller, Beam & Paganelli

Amauri Passos 
Absolut Technologies

JC Paulson
Unified Technology Systems

Lee Payne 
Payne Consulting

Robert G. Pennington
Pennington MultiMedia

Mark Penry
ZeeVee

Felipe Pereira de Aguiar 
Absolut Technologies

Randy Premetz
Vision Control Associates of NV, Inc

Tony Petruzziello
Electrosonic

Marco Pfiffer
Primation Systemtechnik GmbH & Co

Amith Pillai 
Aurora Multimedia

Geoffrey Platt
Christie Digital Systems

Ryan Poe
Whitlock

Mark Polderman
Büro für neues Fernsehen

Vladimir Popov
VITEC

Pankaj Prabhat
Wireworks

Reto Pulfer 
Kilchenmann AG

Matthew Pulsipher
DVIGear

Kieran Purdie 
NETGEAR UK Ltd

Kevin Quick 
IVC Technologies

Panagiotis Ragias
Feltech

Kiran Ranganath
Aesthetix Technologies

Prasad Rao
CKR iT Consulting

Joseph Ratcliffe
Videonations

Deepak Ravindra Dudhyal
Play Technologies

Rex Reed
Bose

Steve Reed

Jean Renaud 
Astroserve (Thailand) Co., LTD

Angelo Riccio
Visavvi

David Ripley
EDI, Ltd.

Nick Roberts 
Wyrestorm Technologies

Chris Rohde
Christie Digital Systems

Marc Romeo
Agency Interact

Fabrizio Rossi
Eyevis

Andrea Rossi
NETGEAR

Lewis Rostron
MMU

Benjamin Rota 
Université de Strasbourg – Jardin des Sciences

Neeraj Sajnani 
Granteq

Soju Sam Joshua
Aurora Multimedia

Victor Saverino 
Savant Systems LLC

Mark Schmidt 
VuWall Technology Europe GmbH

Oliver Schnauber
PureLink

David Schorah 
Wyrestorm Technologies

Allen Schulte
IMEG

Mark Schultz 
Parsons Technologies

Travis Scott
City of Grand Rapids

Akilan Sebastian
Aesthetix Technologies

Bjoern Seeger
Planungsbüro Seeger

Kanagaraj Seeni
Martin Professional Middle East

Roland Sellis
GLR

Frank Sheehan 
HyperSphere Limited

Santhosh Shenoy
Kramer Electronics

Tom Short
Atlas AV

Pierre Sicard 
Semtech

Tazeem Siddiqui
Diversified

David Silberstein 
Wyrestorm Technologies

Chris Simmer
DSI

Devendra Singh
Wireworks

Roshan Singh 
Aurora Multimedia

Stephan Sloot
PureLink GmbH

Chris Smith
iMAGsystems

Paul D. Smith, Jr.
D-Mation Inc.

Mohamad Sofian Osman
GVE-AV

Brian Sokoloski
Interstate Electronics Company

Suresh Sood
Hypex

Martin St-Jean
VuWall

Josh Starkey 
SKC Communication Products LLC

Randall Starr
Sterling Home Technologies

Paul Steege
Communications Engineering Company

Danny Stent
iMAGsystems

Mike Steinbrecher
Christie Digital Systems

Avron Stephen 
Play Technologies

David Stephens
Belden

Peter Süssinger
EGAL, d.o.o.

Shinya Suzuki
Onkyo Marketing Corporation

Graham Sweeney
Pioneer Group

Robert Swiderski
ABT Electronics

Wil Taft
The Sextant Group

Jose Ignacio Tartajo
Jaudiovisual.com

Jaime Tenorio
InteliQuest

Lex ter Heurne
by Lex

Naveen TG
Genesis IT Innovations Ltd

Allen Thomas
CKR IT Consulting

Paul Thomas 
Audio Visual Distributors

Nguyen Tien Dung 
Visco

Josh Ting
ihDesign Sdn Bhd

Diego Torres
TLE Distribution

Guglielmo Trentalange
RAI

Joel Turensky
Christie Digital Systems

Joby V J 
Aurora Multimedia

Leon Van Deurzen 
MK2 Audiovisual

Elkie van Zyl 
Audio Visual Distributors

Paul Vander Plaetse
Vuwall Technology

Tom Vanthuyne
PICCS

Abhilash Vasudev 
Aurora Multimedia

Marc Vatri 
Dynamix Professional Video Systems

Patrick Veldkamp
Kerèn Presentatie Systemen

Michiel Veldman
MK2 Audio Visual

Jeffrey Vermunt
MK2 Audio Visual

Alberto Vidal
ASVITEL SISTEMAS SL

Carmen Villafruela Gomez
Arup

Gary Vlaeminck
Hexacon-AV L.L.C.

George Vlismas 
ZeeVee

Oleg Volski
Avidex

Zec Voislav
Wyrestorm Technologies

Jan Walter
Christie Digital Systems

Lijun Wang 
Insight Systems

Robert Ward
Whitlock

Chris Watling
OneAV

Martin Waverley 
Christie Digital Systems

Patrick Webb
Shen Milsom & Wilke LLC

Euan Webster 
Feltech

Dennis Wee 
Acesian Partners Ltd

Art Weeks 
ZeeVee

Thomas Wendeler
LANG AG

Dustin Wenninger
Audio Video Excellence

Lasse West 
Teatron Media Solutions

Nick Wheeler
Christie Digital Systems

John White
Digital Video Group

Kam Sing William Chey
Christie Digital Systems

Darren Williams
Sonic Technology

Ronald Willis 
Shen Milsom & Wilke LLC

Andrew Wilson 
Feltech

Scott Woolley
Symetrix

Bui Xuan Tru 
IDK

Deepak Yadav 
Play Technologies

Walt Yao 
Arup

Mark Yokoto
Media Solutions

Hyunjoo Yun
Christie Digital

Maz Zaeefjou
Christie Digital

Michael Zapalowski
Interstate Electronic Systems

Theodoros Zioutos
Pearl Group Production Services

Stay informed

Sign up for our newsletter

Follow us

Stay engaged on social media

Join us

Enquire about membership